Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel

Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel
Rarity
Covert
Value
1,120.41 to 2,132.73 coins
Cases
9
Variants
StatTrak™

The Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel is a Covert Butterfly Knife skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 9 cases, with the best chance in Plutonium at 7.50%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New2,132.73$1,421.82In a case
Minimal Wear1,948.61$1,299.07In a case
Field-Tested1,195.37$796.91In a case
Well Worn1,281.21$854.14In a case
Factory New StatTrak™1,451.11$967.41In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™1,120.41$746.94Not in a case now
Well Worn StatTrak™1,320.05$880.03Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™1,449.02$966.01Not in a case now

Cases with the Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
PlutoniumFN7.50%1,423.71
Claws V WingsFT4.00%441.98
AsylumFN0.700%421.11
InceptionMW0.200%73.24
VillageFN0.200%74.52
AgentMW0.200%75.12
25Logan25WW0.100%26.51
BlacksmithMW0.075%136.67
CannedStatTrak™ FN0.030%11.11

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel?

You can get it from 9 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Plutonium case at 7.50%.

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel worth?

On CSVOLT the Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel is worth from 1,120.41 to 2,132.73 coins ($746.94 to $1,421.82), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel?

The Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Butterfly Knife | Damascus Steel on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits