Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby

Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby
Rarity
Covert
Value
1,030.25 to 2,401.69 coins
Cases
6
Variants
StatTrak™

Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby is a Covert finish for the Bowie Knife in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 6 cases, with the best chance in El Diablo at 1.00%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New2,084.20$1,389.47In a case
Minimal Wear1,030.25$686.83Not in a case now
Factory New StatTrak™2,401.69$1,601.13In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™2,318.61$1,545.74Not in a case now

Cases with the Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
El DiabloStatTrak™ FN1.00%819.50
CrackedFN0.500%73.90
Treasure ChestFN0.500%247.40
PlunderStatTrak™ FN0.050%46.94
SpyFN0.025%7.85
Last StrawStatTrak™ FN0.020%11.91

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby?

You can get it from 6 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the El Diablo case at 1.00%.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby worth?

On CSVOLT the Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby is worth from 1,030.25 to 2,401.69 coins ($686.83 to $1,601.13), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby?

The Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Bowie Knife | Doppler Ruby on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits