Bayonet | Doppler Ruby

Bayonet | Doppler Ruby
Weapon
Bayonet
Rarity
Covert
Value
4,189.11 to 6,135.52 coins
Cases
10
Variants
StatTrak™

Bayonet | Doppler Ruby is a Covert finish for the Bayonet in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 10 cases, with the best chance in Red Carpet at 1.20%. Knives are the special items of CS2 cases and among the rarest drops.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New5,619.40$3,746.27In a case
Minimal Wear6,135.52$4,090.35In a case
Factory New StatTrak™4,456.95$2,971.30In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™4,189.11$2,792.74Not in a case now

Cases with the Bayonet | Doppler Ruby

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
Red CarpetFN1.20%842.37
Only GemsStatTrak™ FN1.10%1,476.98
LobaFN0.250%210.69
PhoenixStatTrak™ FN0.150%98.75
InfraredMW0.150%229.08
JuicyStatTrak™ FN0.070%295.29
NightmareFN0.030%71.69
RogueFN0.010%5.30
GymMW0.010%43.42
Team TFN0.0001%22.08

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the Bayonet | Doppler Ruby?

You can get it from 10 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Red Carpet case at 1.20%.

How much is the Bayonet | Doppler Ruby worth?

On CSVOLT the Bayonet | Doppler Ruby is worth from 4,189.11 to 6,135.52 coins ($2,792.74 to $4,090.35), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the Bayonet | Doppler Ruby?

The Bayonet | Doppler Ruby is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak Bayonet | Doppler Ruby?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the Bayonet | Doppler Ruby on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits