AK-47 | Inheritance

AK-47 | Inheritance
Weapon
AK-47
Rarity
Covert
Value
96.02 to 736.10 coins
Cases
21
Variants
StatTrak™

The AK-47 | Inheritance is a Covert AK-47 skin for CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 21 cases, with the best chance in Juicy at 15.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New347.05$231.37In a case
Minimal Wear202.87$135.25In a case
Field-Tested117.43$78.29In a case
Well Worn96.02$64.01In a case
Battle-Scarred96.76$64.51In a case
Factory New StatTrak™736.10$490.73In a case
Minimal Wear StatTrak™363.25$242.17In a case
Field-Tested StatTrak™113.60$75.73Not in a case now
Battle-Scarred StatTrak™102.85$68.57In a case

Cases with the AK-47 | Inheritance

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
JuicyWW15.00%295.29
EarthquakeFT7.50%119.58
DruidicFN7.50%295.35
KalashnikovStatTrak™ MW5.00%631.74
SoulsFN4.00%214.22
ZippedFN3.00%290.42
FreezerMW2.50%74.11
BridgedMW2.50%239.86
InceptionFN2.00%73.24
VillageFN2.00%74.52
AgentMW2.00%75.12
MeadowsStatTrak™ MW2.00%260.35
VACFN1.00%22.71
joonXOStatTrak™ FN1.00%198.52
MarathonWW0.400%29.62
FoggyBS0.300%3.00
GraduationStatTrak™ MW0.300%26.28
Lost CityStatTrak™ FN0.250%19.14
RitualStatTrak™ FN0.200%34.74
SpyFN0.150%7.85
The LadderStatTrak™ BS0.050%2.77

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AK-47 | Inheritance?

You can get it from 21 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Juicy case at 15.00%.

How much is the AK-47 | Inheritance worth?

On CSVOLT the AK-47 | Inheritance is worth from 96.02 to 736.10 coins ($64.01 to $490.73), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AK-47 | Inheritance?

The AK-47 | Inheritance is a Covert skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Is there a StatTrak AK-47 | Inheritance?

Yes. StatTrak versions count kills and are usually worth more than the normal version in the same wear. The table lists their values.

Can I get the AK-47 | Inheritance on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits