AK-47 | Green Laminate

AK-47 | Green Laminate
Weapon
AK-47
Rarity
Mil-Spec Grade
Value
16.88 to 58.50 coins
Cases
10
Variants
Souvenir

AK-47 | Green Laminate is a Mil-Spec Grade finish for the AK-47 in CS2. On CSVOLT it drops from 10 cases, with the best chance in Laminated at 40.00%. Rifles are the main guns of most rounds, so their skins are seen a lot.

Wears and values

WearValue (coins)USDDrops
Factory New26.61$17.74In a case
Minimal Wear41.45$27.63In a case
Field-Tested24.98$16.65In a case
Well Worn58.50$39.00In a case
Minimal Wear Souvenir16.88$11.25In a case

Cases with the AK-47 | Green Laminate

CaseVariantsChanceCase price (coins)
LaminatedSouvenir MW40.00%29.32
LeprechaunFN7.50%47.40
LumberjackMW5.00%11.58
Carrot PatchFT5.00%62.50
Bee KeeperWW5.00%72.22
FrankensteinWW3.00%28.88
AvocadoWW1.75%38.15
DriftwoodFN1.00%4.31
BonfireFT1.00%4.65
TribalFN0.400%6.39

The chance is the total drop chance of this skin in that case, all wears together.

Frequently asked questions

Which case has the AK-47 | Green Laminate?

You can get it from 10 cases on CSVOLT. The best chance is in the Laminated case at 40.00%.

How much is the AK-47 | Green Laminate worth?

On CSVOLT the AK-47 | Green Laminate is worth from 16.88 to 58.50 coins ($11.25 to $39.00), depending on wear and variant.

What rarity is the AK-47 | Green Laminate?

The AK-47 | Green Laminate is a Mil-Spec Grade skin. The rarity colour shows how rare a skin is in CS2.

Can I get the AK-47 | Green Laminate on Steam?

Yes. A skin you win goes to your inventory, and you can redeem it to your Steam account through the wallet once its value is played through.

18+ only. CSVOLT uses virtual coins and every result is random. Set a budget and only play what you can afford to lose. Responsible gaming limits